Chlamydia trachomatis E/Bour

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis E/Bour,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 904 Total
  • 590 (65%) with assignment
  • 347 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 906 total
  • 393 unique superfamilies
  • 203 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 202 domain pairs
  • 435 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=596777
NCBI Taxonomy ID
596777
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 17:31:31
Last updated
2014-02-06 17:31:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_E_Bour_uid196775

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. E/Bour
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain E/Bour
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis E/Bour