Gardnerella vaginalis HMP9231

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Gardnerella, Gardnerella vaginalis, Gardnerella vaginalis HMP9231,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1317 Total
  • 920 (70%) with assignment
  • 369 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1370 total
  • 457 unique superfamilies
  • 263 unique families
  • 316 average length
  • 316 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 252 domain pairs
  • 574 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1009464
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1009464
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:29:31
Last updated
2014-02-06 18:15:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Gardnerella_vaginalis_HMP9231_uid162045

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Gardnerella vaginalis str. HMP9231
Equivalent name
Gardnerella vaginalis strain HMP9231
Scientific name
Gardnerella vaginalis HMP9231