Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MSHR1132

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus argenteus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2527 Total
  • 1765 (70%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2551 total
  • 661 unique superfamilies
  • 553 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 392 domain pairs
  • 863 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=985002
NCBI Taxonomy ID
985002
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:54
Last updated
2014-02-06 18:31:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_MSHR1132_uid89393

Synonyms

Authority
Staphylococcus argenteus Tong et al. 2015
Includes
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MSHR1132
Scientific name
Staphylococcus argenteus
Synonym
Staphylococcus aureus clonal complex 75
Type material
DSM 28299
Type material
SSI 89.005
Type material
strain MSHR1132