Taylorella equigenitalis 14/56

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Alcaligenaceae, Taylorella, Taylorella equigenitalis, Taylorella equigenitalis 14/56,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1475 Total
  • 1093 (74%) with assignment
  • 343 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1689 total
  • 576 unique superfamilies
  • 416 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 324 domain pairs
  • 710 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1091497
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1091497
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 18:59:28
Last updated
2014-02-06 18:59:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Taylorella_equigenitalis_14_56_uid197193

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Taylorella equigenitalis str. 14/56
Equivalent name
Taylorella equigenitalis strain 14/56
Scientific name
Taylorella equigenitalis 14/56