Listeria monocytogenes L312

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes L312,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2821 Total
  • 2048 (73%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2998 total
  • 672 unique superfamilies
  • 565 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 415 domain pairs
  • 941 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=882094
NCBI Taxonomy ID
882094
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 20:31:31
Last updated
2014-02-06 20:31:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_L312_uid175768

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. L312
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain L312
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes L312