Geobacillus thermoleovorans CCB_US3_UF5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Geobacillus, Geobacillus thermoleovorans group, Geobacillus thermoleovorans, Geobacillus thermoleovorans CCB_US3_UF5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3881 Total
  • 2234 (58%) with assignment
  • 265 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3201 total
  • 734 unique superfamilies
  • 631 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 457 domain pairs
  • 1044 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1111068
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1111068
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:29:37
Last updated
2014-02-06 23:30:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Geobacillus_thermoleovorans_CCB_US3_UF5_uid82949

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Geobacillus thermoleovorans str. CCB_US3_UF5
Equivalent name
Geobacillus thermoleovorans strain CCB_US3_UF5
Scientific name
Geobacillus thermoleovorans CCB_US3_UF5