Streptococcus anginosus C1051

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus anginosus group, Streptococcus anginosus, Streptococcus anginosus C1051,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1729 Total
  • 1263 (73%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1816 total
  • 536 unique superfamilies
  • 410 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 321 domain pairs
  • 685 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=862970
NCBI Taxonomy ID
862970
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 00:28:15
Last updated
2014-02-07 00:28:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_anginosus_C1051_uid218003

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus anginosus str. C1051
Equivalent name
Streptococcus anginosus strain C1051
Scientific name
Streptococcus anginosus C1051