Desulfosporosinus meridiei DSM 13257

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Desulfosporosinus, Desulfosporosinus meridiei, Desulfosporosinus meridiei DSM 13257,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4352 Total
  • 2870 (66%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4325 total
  • 734 unique superfamilies
  • 522 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 530 domain pairs
  • 1179 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=768704
NCBI Taxonomy ID
768704
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 00:50:26
Last updated
2014-02-07 00:50:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfosporosinus_meridiei_DSM_13257_uid75097

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfosporosinus meridiei str. DSM 13257
Equivalent name
Desulfosporosinus meridiei strain DSM 13257
Misspelling
Desulfosporosinus meridiei DSM 132567
Scientific name
Desulfosporosinus meridiei DSM 13257
Synonym
Desulfosporosinus sp. S10