Geobacter sulfurreducens KN400

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfuromonadales, Geobacteraceae, Geobacter, Geobacter sulfurreducens, Geobacter sulfurreducens KN400,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3322 Total
  • 2424 (73%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3877 total
  • 718 unique superfamilies
  • 500 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 524 domain pairs
  • 1175 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=663917
NCBI Taxonomy ID
663917
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:29:41
Last updated
2014-02-07 01:01:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Geobacter_sulfurreducens_KN400_uid161977

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Geobacter sulfurreducens str. KN400
Equivalent name
Geobacter sulfurreducens strain KN400
Scientific name
Geobacter sulfurreducens KN400