Arcobacter butzleri 7h1h

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Arcobacter, Arcobacter butzleri, Arcobacter butzleri 7h1h,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2199 Total
  • 1537 (70%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2211 total
  • 602 unique superfamilies
  • 366 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 345 domain pairs
  • 809 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1036172
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1036172
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 02:53:42
Last updated
2014-02-07 02:53:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Arcobacter_butzleri_7h1h_uid200766

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Arcobacter butzleri str. 7h1h
Equivalent name
Arcobacter butzleri strain 7h1h
Scientific name
Arcobacter butzleri 7h1h