Gluconacetobacter xylinus NBRC 3288

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodospirillales, Acetobacteraceae, Komagataeibacter, Komagataeibacter medellinensis, Komagataeibacter medellinensis NBRC 3288,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3195 Total
  • 2061 (65%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2985 total
  • 658 unique superfamilies
  • 510 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 398 domain pairs
  • 972 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=634177
NCBI Taxonomy ID
634177
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:33:45
Last updated
2014-02-07 06:12:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Gluconacetobacter_xylinus_NBRC_3288_uid46523

Synonyms

Misspelling
Gluconacetobacter xylinus NBRC3288
Scientific name
Komagataeibacter medellinensis NBRC 3288
Synonym
Gluconacetobacter medellinensis NBRC 3288
Synonym
Gluconacetobacter xylinus IFO 3288
Synonym
Gluconacetobacter xylinus NBRC 3288
Synonym
Komagataeibacter medellinensis LMG 1693