Gordonia polyisoprenivorans VH2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Gordoniaceae, Gordonia, Gordonia polyisoprenivorans, Gordonia polyisoprenivorans VH2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5110 Total
  • 3622 (71%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5234 total
  • 710 unique superfamilies
  • 509 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 481 domain pairs
  • 1236 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1112204
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1112204
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:33:49
Last updated
2014-02-07 06:59:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Gordonia_polyisoprenivorans_VH2_uid86651

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Gordonia polyisoprenivorans str. VH2
Equivalent name
Gordonia polyisoprenivorans strain VH2
Scientific name
Gordonia polyisoprenivorans VH2