Prevotella sp. oral taxon 299 str. F0039

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Prevotellaceae, Prevotella, Prevotella sp. oral taxon 299, Prevotella sp. oral taxon 299 str. F0039,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1960 Total
  • 1249 (64%) with assignment
  • 361 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1843 total
  • 519 unique superfamilies
  • 309 unique families
  • 317 average length
  • 317 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 310 domain pairs
  • 713 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=575614
NCBI Taxonomy ID
575614
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 02:29:07
Last updated
2014-02-07 02:29:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Prevotella_oral_taxon_299_F0039_uid45899

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Prevotella sp. oral taxon 299 strain F0039
Misspelling
Prevotella sp. F0039
Scientific name
Prevotella sp. oral taxon 299 str. F0039