Mycoplasma genitalium M6320

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma genitalium, Mycoplasma genitalium M6320,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 509 Total
  • 359 (71%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 528 total
  • 272 unique superfamilies
  • 136 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 48% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 127 domain pairs
  • 283 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=662945
NCBI Taxonomy ID
662945
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 05:33:29
Last updated
2014-02-07 05:33:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_genitalium_M6320_uid173370

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma genitalium str. M6320
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma genitalium strain M6320
Scientific name
Mycoplasma genitalium M6320