Halanaerobium praevalens DSM 2228

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Halanaerobiales, Halanaerobiaceae, Halanaerobium, Halanaerobium praevalens, Halanaerobium praevalens DSM 2228,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2068 Total
  • 1557 (75%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2363 total
  • 627 unique superfamilies
  • 442 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 423 domain pairs
  • 846 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=572479
NCBI Taxonomy ID
572479
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:04
Last updated
2014-02-07 07:47:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halanaerobium_praevalens_DSM_2228_uid161959

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Halanaerobium praevalens str. DSM 2228
Equivalent name
Halanaerobium praevalens strain DSM 2228
Scientific name
Halanaerobium praevalens DSM 2228
Synonym
Halanaerobium praevalens ATCC 33744
Synonym
Halanaerobium praevalens GSL