Haloarcula hispanica ATCC 33960

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Halobacteriales, Haloarculaceae, Haloarcula, Haloarcula hispanica, Haloarcula hispanica ATCC 33960,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3859 Total
  • 2326 (60%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3323 total
  • 641 unique superfamilies
  • 359 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 381 domain pairs
  • 972 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=634497
NCBI Taxonomy ID
634497
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:07
Last updated
2014-02-07 08:41:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haloarcula_hispanica_ATCC_33960_uid72475

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haloarcula hispanica str. ATCC 33960
Equivalent name
Haloarcula hispanica strain ATCC 33960
Scientific name
Haloarcula hispanica ATCC 33960
Synonym
Haloarcula hispanica DSM 4426
Synonym
Haloarcula hispanica JCM 8911