Halobacillus halophilus DSM 2266

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Halobacillus, Halobacillus halophilus, Halobacillus halophilus DSM 2266,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4126 Total
  • 2517 (61%) with assignment
  • 276 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3584 total
  • 727 unique superfamilies
  • 596 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 481 domain pairs
  • 1072 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=866895
NCBI Taxonomy ID
866895
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:09
Last updated
2014-02-07 08:58:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halobacillus_halophilus_DSM_2266_uid162033

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Halobacillus halophilus str. DSM 2266
Equivalent name
Halobacillus halophilus strain DSM 2266
Scientific name
Halobacillus halophilus DSM 2266