Haloferax mediterranei ATCC 33500

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Haloferacales, Haloferacaceae, Haloferax, Haloferax mediterranei, Haloferax mediterranei ATCC 33500,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3863 Total
  • 2291 (59%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3203 total
  • 643 unique superfamilies
  • 368 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 372 domain pairs
  • 948 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=523841
NCBI Taxonomy ID
523841
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:12
Last updated
2014-02-07 10:04:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haloferax_mediterranei_ATCC_33500_uid167315

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haloferax mediterranei str. ATCC 33500
Equivalent name
Haloferax mediterranei strain ATCC 33500
Scientific name
Haloferax mediterranei ATCC 33500
Synonym
Haloferax mediterranei CGMCC 1.2087
Synonym
Haloferax mediterranei DSM 1411
Synonym
Haloferax mediterranei JCM 8866
Synonym
Haloferax mediterranei R-4
Synonym
Haloferax mediterranei VKM B-1748