Thermococcus litoralis DSM 5473

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermococci, Thermococcales, Thermococcaceae, Thermococcus, Thermococcus litoralis, Thermococcus litoralis DSM 5473,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2516 Total
  • 1532 (61%) with assignment
  • 265 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2051 total
  • 543 unique superfamilies
  • 395 unique families
  • 261 average length
  • 261 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 272 domain pairs
  • 729 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=523849
NCBI Taxonomy ID
523849
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 11:13:38
Last updated
2014-02-07 11:13:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermococcus_litoralis_DSM_5473_uid82997

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermococcus litoralis str. DSM 5473
Equivalent name
Thermococcus litoralis strain DSM 5473
Scientific name
Thermococcus litoralis DSM 5473
Synonym
Thermococcus litoralis ATCC 51850
Synonym
Thermococcus litoralis JCM 8560
Synonym
Thermococcus litoralis NS-C