Spiroplasma taiwanense CT-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Entomoplasmatales, Spiroplasmataceae, Spiroplasma, Spiroplasma taiwanense, Spiroplasma taiwanense CT-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1007 Total
  • 557 (55%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 52 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 819 total
  • 343 unique superfamilies
  • 180 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 58% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 169 domain pairs
  • 374 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1276220
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1276220
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 12:01:42
Last updated
2014-02-07 12:01:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Spiroplasma_taiwanense_CT_1_uid212975

Synonyms

Scientific name
Spiroplasma taiwanense CT-1
Synonym
Spiroplasma taiwanense ATCC 43302