Halopiger xanaduensis SH-6

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Natrialbales, Natrialbaceae, Halopiger, Halopiger xanaduensis, Halopiger xanaduensis SH-6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4221 Total
  • 2488 (59%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3505 total
  • 628 unique superfamilies
  • 362 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 363 domain pairs
  • 969 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=797210
NCBI Taxonomy ID
797210
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:18
Last updated
2014-02-07 12:54:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halopiger_xanaduensis_SH_6_uid68105

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Halopiger xanaduensis str. SH-6
Equivalent name
Halopiger xanaduensis strain SH-6
Scientific name
Halopiger xanaduensis SH-6
Synonym
Halopiger xanaduensis JCM 14033