Streptococcus intermedius JTH08

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus anginosus group, Streptococcus intermedius, Streptococcus intermedius JTH08,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1702 Total
  • 1267 (74%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1856 total
  • 528 unique superfamilies
  • 397 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 332 domain pairs
  • 693 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=591365
NCBI Taxonomy ID
591365
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:28
Last updated
2014-02-07 13:06:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_intermedius_JTH08_uid168614

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus intermedius str. JTH08
Equivalent name
Streptococcus intermedius strain JTH08
Scientific name
Streptococcus intermedius JTH08