Haloquadratum walsbyi C23

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Haloferacales, Haloferacaceae, Haloquadratum, Haloquadratum walsbyi, Haloquadratum walsbyi C23,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2652 Total
  • 1598 (60%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2253 total
  • 566 unique superfamilies
  • 296 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 319 domain pairs
  • 789 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=768065
NCBI Taxonomy ID
768065
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:21
Last updated
2014-02-07 08:22:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haloquadratum_walsbyi_C23_uid162019

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haloquadratum walsbyi str. C23
Equivalent name
Haloquadratum walsbyi strain C23
Scientific name
Haloquadratum walsbyi C23
Synonym
Haloquadratum walsbyi DSM 16854