Bacillus anthracis str. A2012

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus anthracis, Bacillus anthracis str. A2012,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 297 Total
  • 74 (25%) with assignment
  • 208 average length
  • 28 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 84 total
  • 49 unique superfamilies
  • 11 unique families
  • 232 average length
  • 232 average superfamily size
  • 42% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 9 domain pairs
  • 56 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=191218
NCBI Taxonomy ID
191218
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 08:46:51
Last updated
2014-02-07 08:46:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_anthracis_A2012_uid54101

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus anthracis A2012
Equivalent name
Bacillus anthracis strain A2012
Scientific name
Bacillus anthracis str. A2012