Helicobacter bizzozeronii CIII-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter bizzozeronii, Helicobacter bizzozeronii CIII-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1971 Total
  • 1112 (56%) with assignment
  • 279 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1549 total
  • 524 unique superfamilies
  • 305 unique families
  • 269 average length
  • 269 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 265 domain pairs
  • 668 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1002804
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1002804
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:23
Last updated
2014-02-07 09:11:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_bizzozeronii_CIII_1_uid68141

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter bizzozeronii str. CIII-1
Equivalent name
Helicobacter bizzozeronii strain CIII-1
Scientific name
Helicobacter bizzozeronii CIII-1