Helicobacter cetorum MIT 00-7128

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter cetorum, Helicobacter cetorum MIT 00-7128,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1731 Total
  • 1009 (58%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 51 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1469 total
  • 513 unique superfamilies
  • 304 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 267 domain pairs
  • 630 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=182217
NCBI Taxonomy ID
182217
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:25
Last updated
2014-02-07 09:46:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_cetorum_MIT_00_7128_uid162217

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter cetorum str. MIT 00-7128
Equivalent name
Helicobacter cetorum strain MIT 00-7128
Misspelling
Helicobacter cetorum MIT 00-718
Misspelling
Helicobacter cetorum MIT00718
Scientific name
Helicobacter cetorum MIT 00-7128
Synonym
Helicobacter sp. MIT 00-7128