Helicobacter cetorum MIT 99-5656

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter cetorum, Helicobacter cetorum MIT 99-5656,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1689 Total
  • 1006 (60%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1445 total
  • 505 unique superfamilies
  • 298 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 265 domain pairs
  • 607 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1163745
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1163745
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:27
Last updated
2014-02-07 09:58:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_cetorum_MIT_99_5656_uid162215

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter cetorum str. MIT 99-5656
Equivalent name
Helicobacter cetorum strain MIT 99-5656
Misspelling
Helicobacter sp. 'MIT 99-5656'
Scientific name
Helicobacter cetorum MIT 99-5656
Synonym
Helicobacter sp. MIT 99-5656