Rickettsia typhi str. B9991CWPP

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, typhus group, Rickettsia typhi, Rickettsia typhi str. B9991CWPP,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 839 Total
  • 618 (74%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 927 total
  • 421 unique superfamilies
  • 223 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 203 domain pairs
  • 435 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1003202
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1003202
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:04
Last updated
2014-02-07 10:09:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_typhi_B9991CWPP_uid158357

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia typhi B9991CWPP
Equivalent name
Rickettsia typhi strain B9991CWPP
Scientific name
Rickettsia typhi str. B9991CWPP