Helicobacter cinaedi PAGU611

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter cinaedi, Helicobacter cinaedi PAGU611,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2125 Total
  • 1317 (62%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1828 total
  • 562 unique superfamilies
  • 329 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 299 domain pairs
  • 746 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1172562
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1172562
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:29
Last updated
2014-02-07 11:38:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_cinaedi_PAGU611_uid162219

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter cinaedi str. PAGU611
Equivalent name
Helicobacter cinaedi strain PAGU611
Scientific name
Helicobacter cinaedi PAGU611