Dehalobacter sp. DCA

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Dehalobacter, Dehalobacter sp. DCA,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2978 Total
  • 1878 (63%) with assignment
  • 293 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2731 total
  • 624 unique superfamilies
  • 434 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 420 domain pairs
  • 936 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1147129
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1147129
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 11:49:33
Last updated
2014-02-07 11:49:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Dehalobacter_11DCA_uid177715

Synonyms

Misspelling
Dehalobacter sp. 11DCA
Scientific name
Dehalobacter sp. DCA