Rhodococcus erythropolis CCM2595

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Nocardiaceae, Rhodococcus, Rhodococcus erythropolis, Rhodococcus erythropolis CCM2595,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5828 Total
  • 4250 (73%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6134 total
  • 718 unique superfamilies
  • 546 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 492 domain pairs
  • 1262 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1136179
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1136179
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 11:55:32
Last updated
2014-02-07 11:55:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodococcus_erythropolis_CCM2595_uid216088

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodococcus erythropolis str. CCM2595
Equivalent name
Rhodococcus erythropolis strain CCM2595
Scientific name
Rhodococcus erythropolis CCM2595