Helicobacter pylori 2017

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori 908, Helicobacter pylori 2017,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1593 Total
  • 955 (60%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1371 total
  • 505 unique superfamilies
  • 298 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 259 domain pairs
  • 605 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=985081
NCBI Taxonomy ID
985081
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:31
Last updated
2014-02-07 12:13:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_2017_uid161151

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. 2017
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain 2017
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori 2017