Helicobacter pylori 2018

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori 908, Helicobacter pylori 2018,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1603 Total
  • 962 (60%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1377 total
  • 506 unique superfamilies
  • 298 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 258 domain pairs
  • 604 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=985080
NCBI Taxonomy ID
985080
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:33
Last updated
2014-02-07 12:19:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_2018_uid161159

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. 2018
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain 2018
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori 2018