Helicobacter pylori 51

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori 51,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1415 Total
  • 922 (65%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1334 total
  • 503 unique superfamilies
  • 298 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 62% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 262 domain pairs
  • 586 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=290847
NCBI Taxonomy ID
290847
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:38
Last updated
2014-02-07 13:51:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_51_uid161925

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. 51
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain 51
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori 51