Helicobacter pylori 908

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori 908,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1595 Total
  • 955 (60%) with assignment
  • 293 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1372 total
  • 504 unique superfamilies
  • 295 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 259 domain pairs
  • 603 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=869727
NCBI Taxonomy ID
869727
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:42
Last updated
2014-02-07 16:08:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_908_uid159985

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. 908
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain 908
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori 908