Streptococcus suis GZ1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus suis, Streptococcus suis GZ1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1977 Total
  • 1392 (70%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1969 total
  • 566 unique superfamilies
  • 426 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 325 domain pairs
  • 751 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=423211
NCBI Taxonomy ID
423211
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:37:52
Last updated
2014-02-07 17:07:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_suis_GZ1_uid161937

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis str. GZ1
Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis strain GZ1
Scientific name
Streptococcus suis GZ1