Helicobacter pylori Cuz20

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori Cuz20,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1564 Total
  • 971 (62%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1397 total
  • 515 unique superfamilies
  • 303 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 268 domain pairs
  • 609 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=765964
NCBI Taxonomy ID
765964
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:44
Last updated
2014-02-07 15:20:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_Cuz20_uid159987

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. Cuz20
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain Cuz20
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori Cuz20