Helicobacter pylori ELS37

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori ELS37,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1576 Total
  • 961 (61%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1379 total
  • 510 unique superfamilies
  • 302 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 262 domain pairs
  • 605 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1055527
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1055527
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:46
Last updated
2014-02-07 15:32:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_ELS37_uid158157

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. ELS37
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain ELS37
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori ELS37