Spiroplasma apis B31

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Entomoplasmatales, Spiroplasmataceae, Spiroplasma, Spiroplasma apis, Spiroplasma apis B31,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 997 Total
  • 607 (61%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 51 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 887 total
  • 358 unique superfamilies
  • 187 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 60% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 174 domain pairs
  • 403 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1276258
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1276258
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 16:14:26
Last updated
2014-02-07 16:14:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Spiroplasma_apis_B31_uid230613

Synonyms

Scientific name
Spiroplasma apis B31
Synonym
Spiroplasma apis ATCC 33834