Helicobacter pylori F16

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori F16,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1500 Total
  • 967 (64%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1384 total
  • 509 unique superfamilies
  • 302 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 260 domain pairs
  • 601 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=866344
NCBI Taxonomy ID
866344
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:49
Last updated
2014-02-07 16:32:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_F16_uid161145

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. F16
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain F16
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori F16