Helicobacter pylori F30

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori F30,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1483 Total
  • 972 (66%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1391 total
  • 509 unique superfamilies
  • 300 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 262 domain pairs
  • 608 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=866345
NCBI Taxonomy ID
866345
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:51
Last updated
2014-02-07 16:38:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_F30_uid159991

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. F30
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain F30
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori F30