Helicobacter pylori F32

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori F32,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1490 Total
  • 956 (64%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1374 total
  • 509 unique superfamilies
  • 304 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 265 domain pairs
  • 609 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=102608
NCBI Taxonomy ID
102608
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:53
Last updated
2014-02-07 17:59:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_F32_uid161139

Synonyms

Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori F32
Synonym
Helicobacter pylori (strain F32)