Helicobacter pylori F57

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori F57,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1520 Total
  • 972 (64%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1389 total
  • 508 unique superfamilies
  • 299 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 261 domain pairs
  • 606 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=866346
NCBI Taxonomy ID
866346
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:55
Last updated
2014-02-07 18:46:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_F57_uid161143

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. F57
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain F57
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori F57