Kinetoplastibacterium blastocrithidii Candidatus (ex Strigomonas culicis)

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, unclassified Betaproteobacteria, Kinetoplastibacterium, Kinetoplastibacterium blastocrithidii, Candidatus Kinetoplastibacterium blastocrithidii (ex Strigomonas culicis),

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 715 Total
  • 627 (88%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 78 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 992 total
  • 440 unique superfamilies
  • 321 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 247 domain pairs
  • 462 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1208923
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1208923
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 18:57:58
Last updated
2014-02-07 18:57:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Kinetoplastibacterium_blastocrithidii__ex_Strigomonas_culicis__uid183629

Synonyms

Misspelling
Candidatus Kinetoplastibacterium blastocrithidii str. TESTE
Scientific name
Candidatus Kinetoplastibacterium blastocrithidii (ex Strigomonas culicis)