Helicobacter pylori Gambia94/24

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori Gambia94/24,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1605 Total
  • 951 (59%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1375 total
  • 506 unique superfamilies
  • 301 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 264 domain pairs
  • 602 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=907240
NCBI Taxonomy ID
907240
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:57
Last updated
2014-02-07 19:26:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_Gambia94_24_uid159493

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. Gambia94/24
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain Gambia94/24
Genbank synonym
Helicobacter pylori Gam94/24
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori Gambia94/24