Helicobacter pylori HUP-B14

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori HUP-B14,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1501 Total
  • 944 (63%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1361 total
  • 511 unique superfamilies
  • 303 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 62% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 262 domain pairs
  • 599 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1163743
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1163743
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:59
Last updated
2014-02-07 20:07:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_HUP_B14_uid162213

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. HUP-B14
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain HUP-B14
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori HUP-B14