Helicobacter pylori India7

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori India7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1600 Total
  • 952 (60%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1372 total
  • 507 unique superfamilies
  • 304 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 258 domain pairs
  • 601 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=907238
NCBI Taxonomy ID
907238
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:35:01
Last updated
2014-02-07 21:48:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_India7_uid161149

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. India7
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain India7
Genbank synonym
Helicobacter pylori Ind7
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori India7