Clostridium saccharobutylicum DSM 13864

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium saccharobutylicum, Clostridium saccharobutylicum DSM 13864,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4393 Total
  • 2810 (64%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4173 total
  • 710 unique superfamilies
  • 518 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 531 domain pairs
  • 1150 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1345695
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1345695
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 22:28:29
Last updated
2014-02-07 22:28:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_saccharobutylicum_DSM_13864_uid223284

Synonyms

Scientific name
Clostridium saccharobutylicum DSM 13864
Synonym
Clostridium saccharobutylicum NCP262