Helicobacter pylori Lithuania75

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori Lithuania75,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1565 Total
  • 941 (60%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1359 total
  • 512 unique superfamilies
  • 300 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 62% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 266 domain pairs
  • 597 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=907237
NCBI Taxonomy ID
907237
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:35:03
Last updated
2014-02-07 22:40:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_Lithuania75_uid159491

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. Lithuania75
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain Lithuania75
Genbank synonym
Helicobacter pylori Lit75
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori Lithuania75