Helicobacter pylori PeCan18

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori PeCan18,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1495 Total
  • 936 (63%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1355 total
  • 509 unique superfamilies
  • 304 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 62% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 261 domain pairs
  • 600 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1163742
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1163742
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:35:06
Last updated
2014-02-07 23:28:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_PeCan18_uid162211

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. PeCan18
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain PeCan18
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori PeCan18